I Love You, But We Can Never Be (A Harry Potter Love Story)

I Love You, But We Can Never Be (A Harry Potter Love Story)

OK in this story Hermione and Ron don't like each other at all I hope you like it comment and rate!
Name: Bellatrix Druella Malfoy
Nicknames: Trixie, Twix & Trix
Age: 11 then 15
Blood type: Pureblood
Year: 1st & 5th
House: Gryffindor
Hair Color: Pale Blonde
Eye color: Pale Blue
Personality: Nice, Feisty, Courageous, Stands up for what she thinks is right, Independent
Birthday- August 25th 1981
Siblings- Draco Malfoy

Chapter 2

Platforms 9 3/4

We arrived at King's Cross Station, and by 'we' I mean our chauffeur dropping Draco and I off. My parents were too busy being evil to see their only daughter off to school.

'Those buggers.' I thought.

Draco must've read my mind because he sneered to me, "They didn't see me off either. Had the maid do it."

"I don't care." I lied.

"Follow me." He sneered once again.

We walked until we were on Platforms 9 and 10 and I knew exactly what to do, I ran full speed with my luggage into the wall. Soon I was on Hogwarts Express, with Draco right behind me. He grabbed my hand and led me onto the train.

"O.K, look baby sister, I'm going to find us a compartment---"

"No no. Look I don't need help from an evil git like you." In truth, I didn't want anyone to know I was a Malfoy.

He looked at me with disgust, "You're no better than a filthy mud-blood; A disgrace to the family name."

He smirked at me and I just smiled. We went our separate ways, and I came across a compartment with three people in it. They looked nice so I asked if I could sit down, and they all said yes. I put my luggage up and sat next to a little girl with long reddish- brownish hair. I got a closer look and saw that the two boys were twins. They had short spiky red hair and piercing blue eyes, and they were really tall. I was definitely in love. The two twins introduced themselves as Fred and George Weasley. I swallowed hard; my parents despise the Weasley's. Then Fred, I think gestured to the little girl I was sitting next to,

"This is Ginny, our sister she's sorta shy." He started.

"It's her first year." George explained.

"Me too! I'm Trixie." I introduced myself.

"Hi Trixie." Ginny smiled.

"Oi! Trixie....You look really familiar." George said.

"Oi! You're right George! Blonde hair with pale skin and blue- grayish eyes. Where have we seen that before?" Fred inquired.

"Lay off." Ginny demanded.

"You got it, little sister." The twins teased.

The rest of the trip I talked to Ginny, who was really nice and cool, and the twins and I bad talked the Malfoy's.

'This year is gonna be amazing.' I thought

Skip to Chapter

49 Comments

© 2019 Polarity Technologies
X
X

Invite Next Author

Write a short message (optional)

or via Email

Enter Quibblo Username

X

Report This Content