Vampire Diaries (Angela's Story)

Character for Vampire Diaries.

Chapter 1

Danielle Lockwood

I didn't know if we were adding TO characters but you added them to yours so I just assumed... I can edit it and take out anyone who isn't joining though. I also didn't know if we were adding Luke and Brianne this time around.


Birth Name: Danielle Marie Lockwood

Chosen Name: Danielle Lockwood

Nickname(s): Danny and Marie

Petname: Gorgeous

Alias: Marie Smallwood

Future Married Alias: Marie Foster Sam Foster is Michael Malarkey's character on The Oath

Gender: Female

Species: Werewolf (Originally, Triggered), Hybrid (Eventually)

Age: 18

Birthday: February 10th, 1992

Birthplace: Mystic Falls, Virginia

Current Residence: Mystic Falls

Status: Alive

Martial Status: Single (for now)

Appearance: Danny is, by ordinary standards of beauty, an extremely pretty girl with a self-proclaimed great fashion sense. She has wavy, dark brown hair and dark eyes, though she straightens it out in occasionally. She is petite and has a slim build, standing at 5'5. She usually wears her hair down, but can be up depending on the occasion.

Personality: She is mischievous troublemaker. She is usually unintentionally mean and exercises mocking judgment towards others she isn't very familiar with. She has strong leadership skills but can occasionally be naive. Though, she usually learns from those situations. Being described as nosy and sneaky, she prefers the term clever.

Village or Island Girl: Both

Heaven Or Hell: Hell

Strength: Leader, not a follower

Weakness: Occasionally Naive.

Title: Little Lockwolf

Future Married Title: N/A.

Reputation: Troublemaker

Description: Tyler's Twin

Quibblo Friends: Alena, Alex, Alistair, Allison, Amy, Angel, Angela, Ashley, Avery, Barbara, Benjen, Carter, Chastity, Cheyenne, Christopher, Daisy, Damien, Dani, Dominic, Ethan, Henry, Jake, James, Justin, Kaspian, Katerina, Lacey, Layla, Levi, Lucas, Melissa, Michael, Nathan, Nathaniel, Nicholas, Nichole, Sophia, Stefan, Tiara, Tyler, Valentina, Valerie, Wesley, Zahra and Zander

Best Friends: Stefan Salvatore and Tyler Lockwood

Close Friends: Lorenzo St. John, Matt Donovan, Caroline Forbes, Bonnie Bennett, Kol Mikaelson, Alaric Saltzman, Carol Lockwood, Jenna Sommers, Vincent Griffith, Alexia Branson, and Mason Lockwood

Other Friends: Elena Gilbert, Jeremy Gilbert, Marcel Gerard, Malachai Parker, Olivia Parker, Lucas Parker and Aaron Whittemore.

Acquaintances: Sheila Bennett, Alexandria St. John, Davina Claire, Elijah Mikaelson, Niklaus Mikaelson, Rebekah Mikaelson, Freya Mikaelson, Finn Mikaelson, Dorian, Georgie, Meredith Fell and Josette Laughlin

Frenemies: Damon Salvatore, Jules, Brady, Hayley Marshall, Nora Hildegard, Mary Louise, Valerie Tulle and Seline

Enemies: Esther Mikaelson, Mikael Mikaelson, Kelly Donovan, Lillian Salvatore, Seline, Vicki Donovan, Sybil and Cade

Eternal Twin Flame/Love Interest: Lorenzo St. John

Lover(s): Vincent Griffith After Enzo's death

Baby Daddies: Lorenzo St. John & Vincent Griffith

Crush: None

Ex: Liam Davis (Brief Fling)

Rival: Ivy for Vincent

Family: Richard Lockwood (Father), Carol Lockwood (Mother), Mason Lockwood (Uncle), Tyler Lockwood (Twin Brother), Anthony and Daniella Cramer (Cousins via Mason)

Honorary Family: Quibblo Friends + Stefan, Lexi, Matt and Jenna (Sommers)

Future Family: Lorenzo St John (Deceased First Husband), Vincent Griffith (Eventual Second Husband), Layla Lockwood (Sister In Law via Tyler), Spencer St. John (Oldest Daughter), Damon and Aria St. John (First Pair of Twin Children), Seth and Emily Griffith (Second Pair Twin Children) and Hanna Griffith (Youngest Daughter), Charles, Lillian, Jay, Angela, Luke, Brianne and Jordan (Nieces and nephews via Tyler)

Closest To: Quibblo Friends, Tyler, Stefan, Matt, Lexi, Enzo and Vincent

Partner In Life: Lorenzo St. John

Soulmate: Stefan Salvatore

Shoulder To Lean On: Matt Donovan

Other Half: Tyler Lockwood

Partners In Crime: Lexi and Caroline

Occupation: High School/College Student

Diet: Human food/Blood bags

Side Of The War: Mikaelsons (due to Nathaniel being her 'alpha' in terms)

Mystic Falls or New Orleans: Mystic Falls

Loyalty: Family and Friends

Likes: Sports, Fashion, Watching drama and Dancing

Dislikes: Being involved in drama

Interests: Dancing, Horror Movies

Talent: Able to diffuse a situation before it blows up.

Greatest Fear: Leaving her kids alone

Deepest Desire: To have her family back together again.

Secret: Nathaniel turned her into a hybrid (eventually exposed)

Most Prized Possession: A ring she and Tyler got as kids, hers has D on it while his has a T.

Motto: Do what you must to survive.

Character Quote: "I'd ask for forgiveness, father, but this won't be the last time I sin."

Extra: Is extremely loyal.

Favorite Band: MKTO

Favorite Singer: Michael Malarkey

Favorite Movie: Texas Chainsaw Massacre

Favorite TV Show: That's So Raven

Favorite Social Media Source: Instagram

Hulu, Netflix, Both or Other: Netflix

Favorite Subject In School: English

Dream Job: Dance Instructor

Dream Car: Doesn't have one

Favorite Color: Purple

Favorite type of Pizza: Pineapple

Favorite Fast Food Restaurant: Chipotle

Favorite Food: Fries

4 Comments

© 2019 Polarity Technologies
X
X

Invite Next Author

Write a short message (optional)

or via Email

Enter Quibblo Username

X

Report This Content